Men's Doubles Champions - 2018 Sand Key World Cup Tour
Clearwater Beach, FL, USA
Women's Doubles Champions - 2018 Sand Key World Cup Tour
Clearwater Beach, FL, USA
2018 Sand Key World Cup Tour
Clearwater Beach, FL, USA
Senior Cup Rostock
Rostock, MV, Germany
European Championships
Muravera - Sardinia
2nd Beach Tennis Coast Cup
Warnemünde - Germany
2nd Beach Tennis Coast Cup
Warnemünde - Germany
World Championships 2018
Castelldefels - Catalonia (Spain) June 28th to July 1st
World Championships 2018
Joan Egea, Oriol Marcé, Fabio and Mateo Godio, Giandomenico Bellettini

The 1st National Beach Tennis Championship Ludhiana, Punjab (India)

el .

india 2018 5The 1st National (Senior/Junior/Sub-Junior) Beach Tennis Championship for Men &Woman 2017, Ludhiana (PUNJAB) was held at GMT Sr. Sec. School from 26th to 28th January 2018.
There were 21 Teams (Men & Woman) who participated in the Championship. The Indian Beach Tennis Federation can proudly say the 1st National (Senior/Junior/Sub-Junior) Beach Tennis Championship (Men & Woman) 2017 were successfully completed and on behalf of Indian Beach Tennis Federation.

The Advisor P.S. Gill has expressed that the success was only possible because all States of Indian Beach Tennis Federation came, and specially Mr. Mushahid Khan, Ms. Anjana Rani, Ms. Reena, Mr. Ashok Sharma, Mr. Pramod Thakur and Mr. Jogi Prasad and other Officials of the IBTF (Indian Beach Tennis Federation).
The National President Mr. V.S. Virdi has given special thanks to GMT School Management Committee who has provided ground and other facilities to conduct this event successfully in this occasion Mr. Inderjit Singh (Punjab Police) was Chief Guest of the Function for opening and closing ceremony of the 1st National Beach Tennis Championship, and Medal and Prize distributions was given by Special Gues Mr. Kirpal Singh (Chairman Aatma Singh Study Academy), Mr. C,P. Tyagi, President Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha, Mr. Bunty from A-TV News Channel and Mrs. Rashmi.

india 2018 4

Men’s singles
1. Rahul (Chhattisgarh)
2. Manjeet (Odisha)
3. Omkar (M.P)

Women’s singles
1. Deepti (Chhattisgarh)
2. Savita (U.P)
3. Nisha (Bihar)

Men’s Doubles
1. Rahul (Chhattisgarh) / Rohit (Chhattisgarh)
2. M.U.Khan (U.P) / Ravi Prakash Yadav (U.P)
3. Jogi Prasad (A.P) / Shaik Babjan (A.P)

Women’s Doubles
1. Neha (Chhattisgarh) / Deepti (Chhattisgarh)
2. Shalu (Haryana) / Preeti (Haryana)
3. Anjana Rani (Uttarakhand) / Reena (Uttarakhand)

Mixed Doubles
1. Atul (Chhattisgarh) / Deepti (Chhattisgarh)
2. M.U.Khan (U.P) / Savita Bhati (U.P)
3. Prabhjot Singh Gill (Delhi) / Rashmi (Delhi)

Men’s Singles (Junior)
1. Navjot (Punjab)
2. Sandeep Kr. (Goa)
3. Ramesh Chand (Assam)

Women’s Singles (Junior)
1. Deepti (Chhattisgarh)
2. Sulekha (Tamilnadu)
3. Nirmala Rawat (Punjab)

Men’s Doubles (Junior)
1. Rahul (Chhattisgarh) / Ashish (Chhattisgarh)
2. Adarsh (Delhi) / Rishabh (Delhi)
3. Makush (M.P) / Naresh Kr. (M.P)

Women’s Doubles (Junior)
1. Kiran (Chhattisgarh) / Reema Rai (Chhattisgarh)
2. Jasmin (Uttarakhand) / Molikta (Uttarakhand)
3. Reshma (Gujrat) / Poolikta (Gujrat)

Mixed Doubles (Junior)
1. Ravi (Jharkhand) / Vimla Minz (Jharkhand)
2. Anand (Goa) / Margret Silva (Goa)
3. Umesh (Delhi) / Kamaljeet Kaur (M.P)

Men’s Singles (Sub-Junior)
1. Mukul (Punjab)
2. Prashant (Uttarakhand)
3. Ram Prakash (Bihar)

Women’s Singles (Sub-Junior)
1. Meenu (Delhi)
2. Neha (U.P)
3. Kajal (Bihar)

Men’s Doubles (Sub-Junior)
1. Kamal (Himachal Pradesh) / Romi (Himachal Pradesh))
2. Manoj Kumar (U.P) / Ravi Yadav (U.P)
3. Suresh (M.P) / Vivek (M.P)

Women’s Doubles (Sub-Junior)
1. Tejal (Maharashtra) / Vaishnavi (Maharashtra)
2. Khushi (Chandigarh) / Vani (Chandigarh)
3. Manjula (A.P) / Kavita (A.P)

Mixed Doubles (Sub-Junior)
1. Baljeet Singh (Punjab) / Komal Kaur (Punjab)
2. Harprabhjot Singh (H.P) / Jashn Kaur (H.P)
3. Pramod (Delhi) / Neelima (Delhi)