World Championships 2018
Castelldefels - Catalonia (Spain) June 28th to July 1st
World Championships 2018
Castelldefels - Catalonia (Spain) June 28th to July 1st
World Championships 2018
Castelldefels - Catalonia (Spain) June 28th to July 1st
WORLD CUP TOUR SAO VICENTE
4th FEB - SAO VICENTE - SP - BRAZIL
WORLD CUP TOUR SAO VICENTE
4th FEB - SAO VICENTE - SP - BRAZIL
1st NATIONAL BEACH TENNIS 2017
27th JANUARY - LUDHIANA, PUNJAB - INDIA
1st NATIONAL BEACH TENNIS 2017
27th JANUARY - LUDHIANA, PUNJAB - INDIA
1st NATIONAL BEACH TENNIS 2017
27th JANUARY - LUDHIANA, PUNJAB - INDIA
SMACK DOWN 28
26 th JAN - UAE - UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
SMACK DOWN 28
26 th JAN - UAE - UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

June & July - International Tournaments

on .

IFBT OPEN-1 TIBU-RON, OPEN-1
CASTELLDEFFELS, BARCELONA, CAT - 30.Jul.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: POL FILELLA CAT
WINNER: GERARD TORRES CAT
FINALIST: ALEX ALBORS CAT
FINALIST: SANTI PUENTE CAT

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: EVA FERNANDEZ CAT
WINNER: MACARENA ROBLEDO CAT
FINALIST: ALEJANDRA JIMENEZ CAT
FINALIST: ANNA TUBAU CAT

-----
CIRCUIT AMATEUR-TIBU-RON, ADVANCED
CASTELLDEFFELS, BARCELONA, CAT - 30.Jul.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: AMADEU CORBI CAT
WINNER: DARIO GAUNA CAT
FINALIST: MARCIAL PRIETO CAT
FINALIST: JOSE LUIS BERDUN CAT

Women’s Doubles

-----
C. CATALUNYA AMATEUR, ADVANCED
VILANOVA I LA GELTRU, BARCELONA, CAT - 23.Jul.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: ROBERT CALVO CAT
WINNER: CHENCHO VALERO CAT
FINALIST: JOSE LUIS BERDUN CAT
FINALIST: MARCIAL PRIETO CAT

-----
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA, PRO-NATIONAL
VILANOVA I LA GELTRU, BARCELONA, CAT - 23.Jul.2017

WINNER: ALEX ALBORS CAT
WINNER: GERARD TORRES CAT
FINALIST: CRISTOBAL RAMIREZ CAT
FINALIST: POL FILELLA CAT

Women’s Doubles

WINNER: TANIA GONZALEZ CAT
WINNER: ANNA SALAS CAT
FINALIST: ALEJANDRA PORTEIRO CAT
FINALIST: BEGONA DE TORO CAT

-----
IFBT OPEN-1 LATITUD NORTE, OPEN-1
BOTIGUES SITGES, BARCELONA, CAT - 16.Jul.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: POL FILELLA CAT
WINNER: GAEL RODRIGUEZ CAT
FINALIST: ALEX ALBORS CAT
FINALIST: GERARD TORRES CAT

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: ALEJANDRA PORTEIRO CAT
WINNER: BEGONA DE TORO CAT
FINALIST: IVET ESCAMILLA CAT
FINALIST: ANNA TUBAU CAT

------
CIRCUIT AMATEUR-LATITUD NORTE, ADVANCED
BOTIGUES SITGES, BARCELONA, CAT - 16.Jul.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: DARIO GAUNA CAT
WINNER: AMADEU CORBI CAT
FINALIST: FRANCISCO JAVIER BAQUERO CAT
FINALIST: ALEXIS SORRIBAS CAT

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: CRISTINA PRIETO CAT
WINNER: XENIA CANTONI CAT
FINALIST: ESTHER GONZALEZ CAT
FINALIST: LAURA BARCELO CAT

-----
2N TORNEIG B.T. EL CALORET AL PRAT, ADVANCED
PRAT DE LLOBREGAT, BARCELONA, CAT - 15.Jul.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: CHENCHO VALERO CAT
WINNER: ROBERT CALVO CAT
FINALIST: LAURENT VITO CAT
FINALIST: ROBERT DIEZ CAT

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: ANNA MANAS CAT
WINNER: MACARENA ROBLEDO CAT
FINALIST:CAMINO SERRANO CAT
FINALIST: IBONE LALLANA CAT

-----
BARCELONA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS, WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
BARCELONA, CAT - 02.Jul.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: FILIPPO TURA ITA
WINNER: MARCO MAZZOTTI ITA
FINALIST: ALEX ALBORS CAT
FINALIST: CRISTOBAL RAMIREZ CAT

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: PATRIZIA PIRAZZINI ITA
WINNER: LUCIA CALDERONI ITA
FINALIST: CARLA MARRERO SUAREZ ESP
FINALIST: MARTA GARCIA OBREGON ESP

-----
BARCELONA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS, ADVANCED
BARCELONA, CAT - 02.Jul.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: EDDY SIGNORINI ITA
WINNER: PIERLUIGI GAMBI ITA
FINALIST: ANDREA BISERNA ITA
FINALIST: LUCA MAZZOTTI ITA

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: STEPHANIE PEREDA USA
WINNER: SILVIA GERACI ITA
FINALIST: NATHALIE MONNIER BEL
FINALIST: INGE VAN DEN HERREWEGEN BEL
-----
WROCLAW CUP, OPEN-2
WROCLAW, POLAND - 11.Jun.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: JAKUB TOKARZ POL
WINNER: MARCIN KOWAL POL
FINALIST: TOMASZ HAMULSKI POL
FINALIST: PAWEL KRUPSKI POL

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: KATARZYNA RAFALSKA POL
WINNER: ZUZANNA CYMANEK POL
FINALIST: EWA MIROSLAWSKA POL
FINALIST: MAGDA RUDZKA POL

-----
CIRCUIT AMATEUR-LATITUD NORTE, ADVANCED
BOTIGUES SITGES, BARCELONA, CAT - 11.Jun.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: ALEXIS SORRIBAS CAT
WINNER: FRANCISCO JAVIER BAQUERO CAT
FINALIST: TONI CAPACES CAT
FINALIST: CHENCHO VALERO CAT

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: CARLOTA LEANDRES CAT
WINNER: SILVIA MUNOZ CAT
FINALIST: NATALIE CHIDGEY CAT
FINALIST: MARIA AMPUDIA CAT

-----
TORNEO IFBT CABO DE GATA JUNIO 2017, OPEN-2
ALMERIA, SPAIN - 10.Jun.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: MOISES CESPEDES MARTINEZ ESP
WINNER: ALEJANDRO ABADIA FUSTER ESP
FINALIST: LIBERTO JOSE AMATE ESP
FINALIST: FRANCISCO J. FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ ESP

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: ANDREA MORILLAS CARRETERO ESP
WINNER: SABRINA LOPEZ GARCIA ESP
FINALIST: BEATRIZ ALVAREZ MARTINEZ ESP
FINALIST: JUDITH MURILLO YELAMOS ESP

-----
IFBT STL SANDBAR OPEN, OPEN-2
ST.LOUIS-USA - 10.Jun.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: STAN ANGELOV USA
WINNER: DANIEL CASTRO BRA
FINALIST: BYRON BARKER USA
FINALIST: JACK GRIFFIN USA

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: KELSEY O'KEEFE USA
WINNER: KIM O'KEEFE USA
FINALIST: AMARIS ROYE USA
FINALIST: JULIA BOCKERSTETTE USA

-----
FLANDERS BEACHTENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL
LEBBEKE, BELGIUM -5.Jun.2017

Men's Doubles
WINNER: BRIAN KAJOU BEL
WINNER: GERT LAENEN BEL
FINALIST: TOM VANDEVELDE BEL
FINALIST: STEFAN DOSSCHE BEL

Women's Doubles
WINNER: CINDY MERTENS BEL
WINNER: NATHALIE VAN HAUTE BEL
FINALIST: ROBERTA LAVORE ITA
FINALIST: GERDA CAMI BEL

-----
2017 IFBT SUMMER SIZZLE, OPEN-2
HERMOSA BEACH,CA, USA - 04.Jun.2017

Men’s Doubles
WINNER: PAULO VITOR SANTOS BRA
WINNER: DONNY YOUNG USA
FINALIST: YIANNIS TOUMAZIS CYP
FINALIST: JOHN FRYE USA

Women’s Doubles
WINNER: KRISHNA DEMOURA BRA
WINNER: PETYA YANEVA BUL
FINALIST: ANNA GORKOWSKI USA
FINALIST: LEXI HOWARD USA

-----

April & May - International Tournaments

on .

TORNEO DE GETXO DE BEACH TENNIS, ADVANCED
GETXO-BASQUE COUNTRY, EUS - 28.May.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: EGOITZ CAMPO (EUS) / JON MATTI LAMBAS (EUS)
FINALIST: FELIPE HAASE (EUS) / JULEN MAESTRO (EUS)

-----

SPAIN GRAND PRIX OPEN 1000, OPEN-1
VERA-ALMERIA, ESP - 28.May.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: SANTI PUENTE (CAT) / POL FILELLA (CAT)
FINALIST: ALEX ALBORS (CAT) / GERARD TORRES (CAT)

Women’s Doubles

WINNER: STEFANIA TORACCI (ITA) / SILVIA POGGI (ITA)
FINALIST: ANDREA MORILLAS CARRETERO (ESP) / SABRINA LOPEZ GARCIA (ESP)

-----

SPAIN GRAND PRIX OPEN 500, OPEN-1
VERA-ALMERIA, ESP - 27.May.2017        

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: ALEX ALBORS (CAT) / GERARD TORRES (CAT)
FINALIST: SANTI PUENTE (CAT) / POL FILELLA (CAT)

Women’s Doubles

WINNER: STEFANIA TORACCI (ITA) / SILVIA POGGI (ITA)
FINALIST: ANDREA MORILLAS CARRETERO (ESP) / SABRINA LOPEZ GARCIA (ESP)

-----

POMPANO BEACH INT. OPEN-2
POMPANO BEACH,FL USA - 21.May.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: JAN MACKO (USA) / MATTEO GODIO (ITA)
FINALIST: JUAN MURUETA-GOYENA (ESP) / MARIUS COPOS (USA)

Women’s Doubles

WINNER: ZSOFI LANSTIAK (USA) / MARIE PIER HUET (USA)
FINALIST: NAHITZA PADRO MACKO (USA) / MARIA PALACIOS (USA)

-----

3D SPORT-OPEN 2
RAKETOWN-FORLI, ITA - 23.May.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: FRANCESCO LORENZI (ITA) / MATTEO AMADORI (ITA)
FINALIST: RICCARDO LAZZARI (ITA) / DAVIDE BASSI (ITA)

-----

2N TORNEIG INICI D'ESTIU AL PRAT, ADVANCED
PRAT DE LLOBREGAT-BARCELONA, CAT - 20.May.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: OSCAR BISTUE (CAT) / ANDY ABSIL (CAT)
FINALIST: JORDI PEINADO (CAT) / ANTONIO TEJADA (CAT)

Women’s Doubles

WINNER: SARA PELAYO (CAT) / ESTHER GONZALEZ (CAT)
FINALIST: GEMMA MANZANARES (CAT) / NOEMI DE AROSTEGUI (CAT)

-----

BTE SMACK-DOWN 10, OPEN-2
PALM HILLS CLUB, CAIRO-EGYPT EGY - 19.May.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: AHMED ISMAIL (EGY) / MOHAMED MOUSA (EGY)
FINALIST: MOHAMED HASSAN GHOMEIN (EGY) / MOHAMED EL ZAYAT (EGY)

-----

SMACK-DOWN 23, WORLD CUP TOUR
ABU DHABI-UAE - 19.May.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: BENJAMIN CASSAIGNE (FRA) / NICOLA FESTELLI (ITA)
FINALIST: TAREK ALI ADIB (SYR) / LUCAS ROBINSON (GBR)

-----

2017 IFBT SPRING FEVER, OPEN-2
HERMOSA BEACH,CA-USA - 13.May.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: CARLOS RIVERA (PRI) / MARK BONFIGLI (USA)
FINALIST: VLADIMIR HELMUT (PRI) / MATT CHARBONNEAU (USA)

Women’s Doubles

WINNER: KRISHNA DEMOURA (BRA) / PETYA YANEVA (BUL)
FINALIST:ANNA GORKOWSKI (USA) / CAROLINA HANNES (POR)

-----

3D SPORT-OPEN 2, OPEN-2
RAKETOWN-FORLI ITA - 08.Apr.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: FRANCESCO LORENZI (ITA) / MATTEO AMADORI(ITA)
FINALIST: RICCARDO LAZZARI (ITA) / DAVIDE BASSI (ITA)

-----

BTE SMACK-DOWN 9, OPEN-2
PRO AROUSSY TENNIS ACADEMY, CAIRO-EGYPT- 07.Apr.2017

Men’s Doubles

WINNER: AHMED ISMAIL (EGY) / MOHAMED MOUSA (EGY)
FINALIST:AHMED GHATWARY (EGY) / SEIF ELSAWAF (EGY)

------

2017 IFBT APRIL FOOLS, OPEN-2
SANTA MONICA,CA USA - 01.Apr.2017

Men's Doubles

WINNER: YIANNIS TOUMAZIS (CYP) / CARLOS RIVERA (PRI)
FINALIST: PAULO VITOR SANTOS (BRA) / DONNY YOUNG (USA)

Women's Doubles

WINNER: ANNA GORKOWSKI (USA) / KRISHNA DEMOURA (BRA)
FINALIST:JAMIE SUARD (USA) / LEXI HOWARD (USA)

February & March - International Tournaments

on .

CAMPIONATI ITALIANI INDOOR,
MATCH POINT DARSENA-RAVENNA (ITALY) - 19.Mar.2017

Men's Doubles

WINNER: MARCO MAZZOTTI (ITA)/LUCA GIBBINI (ITA)
FINALIST: STEFANO FOSCHINI (ITA)/SANDRO GIULIANI (ITA)

_ _ _ _ _ _

MARCH MADNESS, HERMOSA BEACH,CA (USA) - 04.Mar.2017

Men's Doubles

WINNER: DONNY YOUNG (USA)/PAULO VITOR SANTOS (BRA)
FINALIST: MATT CHARBONEAU (USA)/MICHAEL MACMILLAN (USA)

Women's Doubles

WINNER: PETYA YANEVA (BUL)/KRISHNA DEMOURA (BRA)
FINALIST: LEXI HOWARD (USA)/JAMIE SUARD (USA)

_ _ _ _ _ _

TROFEO KORASOL, RAKETOWN-FORLI (ITALY) - 04.Mar.2017

Men's Doubles

WINNER: LUCA GREGORI (ITA)/DAVIDE BASSI (ITA)
FINALIST: MARCO FABBRI (ITA)/MATTEO DE MARCO (ITA)

_ _ _ _ _ _

SMACK-DOWN 21, ABU DHABI (UNITED ARAB EMIRATES) - 03.Mar.2017

Men's Doubles

WINNER: AHMED GHATWARY (EGY)/SEIF SAWAF (EGY)
FINALIST: SAAD SBAT (LBN)/MAURY JABARY (JOR)

_ _ _ _ _ _

SUNSHINE STATE OPEN, DELRAY BEACH,FL (USA) - 26.Feb.2017

Men's Doubles

WINNNER: MATTEO GODIO (ITA)/JAN MACKO (USA)
FINALIST: RIVA DA SILVA (USA)/DAVID SICKMEN (USA)

Women's Doubles

WINNER: BARBORA JILKOVA (CZE)/ROOS DEHART (USA)
FINALIST: EMILY KATZ (USA)/HAYDANA PEREZ (USA)

Mixed Doubles

WINNER: BARBORA JILKOVA (CZE)/FREDDY VELEZ (PRI)
FINALIST: ROOS DEHART (USA)/RIVA DA SILVA (USA)

_ _ _ _ _ _

TROFEO MANUZZI FRUTTA SECCA, FORLI (ITALY) - 4.Feb.2017

presidente3

Men's Doubles
WINNER: MARCO FABBRI (ITA) / DANIELE BONINI (ITA)
FINALIST: MIRKO MARIANI (ITA) / LUCA MONTANARI (ITA)

  _ _ _ _ _ _